Humanitarianresponse Logo

Bassin du lac Tchad: Aperçu de la crise

Dynamic LCB snapshot

Financement Humanitaire au Sahel

LabelUnmet RequirementsFunded
Nigeria311,051,975743,379,519
Chad340,610,709247,997,554
Mali172,509,786132,224,708
Niger71,886,666215,387,123
Cameroon124,161,073113,933,598
Mauritania48,867,26425,632,736
Burkina Faso33,327,93927,761,061
Senegal12,631,9373,176,785

Funding figures as reported to FTS. Funding is the sum of commitments and paid contributions.

Address and prevent famine in four countries

Microsite sur la crise LCB

Visitez notre base de données hebdomadaire sur les données humanitaires régionales

weekly preview

InfoRM (Index for Risk Management)

Se connecter à Humanitarian ID