Humanitarianresponse Logo

Bassin du lac Tchad: Aperçu de la crise

Dynamic LCB snapshot

Financement Humanitaire au Sahel

LabelUnmet RequirementsFunded
Nigeria568,755,352485,676,142
Chad427,828,128160,780,135
Cameroon220,174,76789,468,445
Mali230,182,14274,552,352
Niger99,654,038171,692,958
Mauritania48,539,01125,960,989
Burkina Faso39,445,78121,643,219
Senegal14,125,0591,683,663

Funding figures as reported to FTS. Funding is the sum of commitments and paid contributions.

InfoRM (Index for Risk Management)