Humanitarianresponse Logo

Bassin du lac Tchad: Aperçu de la crise

Dynamic LCB snapshot

Financement Humanitaire au Sahel

LabelUnmet RequirementsFunded
Nigeria326,799,680727,631,814
Chad363,578,308225,029,955
Mali179,163,493125,571,001
Niger78,543,220208,730,569
Cameroon127,615,645110,479,026
Mauritania49,593,28324,906,717
Burkina Faso33,671,62227,417,378
Senegal12,950,0702,858,652

Funding figures as reported to FTS. Funding is the sum of commitments and paid contributions.

InfoRM (Index for Risk Management)