Humanitarianresponse Logo

Bassin du lac Tchad: Aperçu de la crise

Dynamic LCB snapshot

Financement Humanitaire au Sahel

LabelUnmet RequirementsFunded
Nigeria318,480,263735,951,231
Chad361,608,549226,999,714
Mali174,709,900130,024,594
Niger74,311,333212,962,456
Cameroon125,915,130112,179,541
Mauritania48,867,26425,632,736
Burkina Faso33,671,62227,417,378
Senegal12,950,0702,858,652

Funding figures as reported to FTS. Funding is the sum of commitments and paid contributions.

Address and prevent famine in four countries

Microsite sur la crise LCB

Visitez notre base de données hebdomadaire sur les données humanitaires régionales

weekly preview

InfoRM (Index for Risk Management)

Se connecter à Humanitarian ID