Humanitarianresponse Logo

Bassin du lac Tchad: Aperçu de la crise

Dynamic LCB snapshot

Financement Humanitaire au Sahel

LabelUnmet RequirementsFunded
Nigeria974,824,19779,607,297
Chad584,308,5654,299,698
Cameroon264,918,19444,725,018
Mali273,346,89519,751,424
Niger187,487,71883,859,278
Mauritania73,347,3851,152,615
Burkina Faso61,089,0000
Senegal15,808,7220

Funding figures as reported to FTS. Funding is the sum of commitments and paid contributions.

InfoRM (Index for Risk Management)