Humanitarianresponse Logo

Bassin du lac Tchad: Aperçu de la crise

Dynamic LCB snapshot

Financement Humanitaire au Sahel

LabelUnmet RequirementsFunded
Nigeria568,755,352485,676,142
Chad427,828,128160,780,135
Cameroon219,115,94390,527,269
Mali226,125,72478,608,770
Niger107,852,686179,421,103
Mauritania48,539,01125,960,989
Burkina Faso39,445,78121,643,219
Senegal14,125,0591,683,663

Funding figures as reported to FTS. Funding is the sum of commitments and paid contributions.

InfoRM (Index for Risk Management)