Humanitarianresponse Logo

Bassin du lac Tchad: Aperçu de la crise

Dynamic LCB snapshot

Financement Humanitaire au Sahel

LabelUnmet RequirementsFunded
Nigeria383,984,325670,447,169
Chad396,468,771192,139,492
Cameroon204,710,136104,933,076
Mali195,308,389109,426,105
Niger44,860,924242,412,865
Mauritania46,730,72927,769,271
Burkina Faso39,303,89121,785,109
Senegal13,788,0342,020,688

Funding figures as reported to FTS. Funding is the sum of commitments and paid contributions.

InfoRM (Index for Risk Management)